Manchester District of 
Cycling Time Trials

Cycling Time Trials is the National Governing Body for time trials.
 M&DTTA is a separate association of local clubs within the District,
They promote many events under CTT rules and award trophies.
Home.
Officials & Committee.
Open Events Guide.
Club Events Guide.
Event Headquarters.
Police Notification.
Course Details.
Risk Assessments.
Timekeepers.
Handicappers.
Affiliation.
Accidents.
Local Regulations.
Recommendations.
Marshals & Checkers.
Calendar 2019.
AGM & Date Fixing.
M&DTTA Points results.
Updated 16 January
M&DTTA Points Competition 2015
Sponsored by cyclists for cyclists
Final Position after Twenty Events.
Teams
Top of page

Pos

Club

Points

1

Seamons CC

1047

2

Leigh Premier RC

991

3

Wills Wheels CC

896

4

Manchester Whs

878

5

Buxton CC

866

6

Warrington RC

865

7

coveryourcar.co.uk

817

8

Vision Racing

793

9

Stretford Whs

761

10

Congleton CC

757

11

Team Swift

702

12

Weaver Valley CC

647

13

Kidsgrove Whs

611

14

Ashley Touring CC

591

15

North Cheshire Cl

581

16

Stone Whs

563

17

Wigan Whs

543

18

Harry Middleton CC

537

19

East Lancs RC

468

20

Glossop Kinder Velo

448

21

Westmead Team 88

443

22

Crewe Clarion Whs

433

23

Lyme Racing Club

339

24

Leek CC

274

25

Macclesfield Whs

243

26

Janus RC

223

27

Man Tri Club

183

28

VTTA Man & NW

95

29

Withington Whs

55

Pos

Name

Club

Cat

Points

Events

 

 

 

 

Best 10

Ridden

1

Neil Skellern

Team Swift

V51

564

10

2

Chris Siepen

Seamons CC

S36

504

13

3

Rob Pollen

Ashley Touring CC

S36

482

12

4

David Jackson

Harry Middleton CC

S39

478

12

5

Mostyn Bullock

Buxton CC

V49

429

11

6

Robert Hayes

Manchester Whs

S28

403

8

7

Adrian Hughes

North Cheshire Cl

V47

392

9

8

Paul Blackburn

Leigh Premier RC

S35

373

9

9

Bruce Johnson

Kidsgrove Whs

S25

371

11

10

Tony Darbyshire

Wigan Whs

S21

365

7

11

Robbie Harcourt

Stretford Whs

V51

360

13

12

Mark Nulty

Glossop Kinder Velo

S30

350

7

13

Lee Brotzman

Wills Wheels CC

S34

333

7

14

David Wright

Warrington RC

V56

329

11

15

Wayne Powell

Congleton CC

V52

327

10

16

Adam Robinson

Vision Racing

S20

324

7

17

Nathan Turnbull

Leigh Premier RC

S38

323

9

18

Lee Winslow

Wills Wheels CC

V50

316

11

19

Paul Shallicker

coveryourcar.co.uk

V43

311

8

20

Alistair Stanway

Weaver Valley CC

V47

304

8

21

Alan Chorley

Seamons CC

V43

300

6

22

Peter Walker

Leigh Premier RC

S38

295

6

23

Steve Daintith

coveryourcar.co.uk

V42

283

6

24

Ian Haddock

Warrington RC

S

274

8

25

David Weavers

Manchester Whs

S37

271

8

26

Steven Hankey

Warrington RC

V42

262

7

27

Dominic Crisp

Vision Racing

S33

260

6

28

Nige Wood

Wills Wheels CC

V51

247

6

29

Daniel Mathers

Seamons CC

V42

243

4

30

Steve I'Anson

Buxton CC

V58

235

8

31

Rob Watson

Wills Wheels CC

V50

234

9

32

Phil Pearce

coveryourcar.co.uk

V40

223

5

33

Kevin Cordon

Stone Whs

S31

220

11

34

David Pargeter

Stretford Whs

V47

218

8

35

Sue Blake

Congleton CC

LV52

217

10

36

Jamie Holmes

Crewe Clarion Whs

Jn17

214

5

37

Edgar Reynolds

Congleton CC

V66

213

8

38

Denise Hurst

Congleton CC

LV61

211

11

39

Andrew Jones

Vision Racing

S

209

5

40

Darren Maironis

coveryourcar.co.uk

V40

208

4

41

Scott Burns

Manchester Whs

S33

204

4

42

Thomas Thornely

Buxton CC

S32

202

5

43

Mark Tickle

Leigh Premier RC

S38

200

5

44

Martyn Bowers

Stone Whs

V43

199

5

45=

Andy Gorton

East Lancs RC

V42

186

4

45=

Dave Fearon

Weaver Valley CC

V51

186

6

47

Ben Trippier

East Lancs RC

S18

185

5

48

Fred Bamforth

Stretford Whs

V48

183

7

49

Paul McGowan

Warrington RC

V47

179

5

50

Stephen Turner

Westmead Team 88

V55

176

8

51

Andy Ashurst

Manchester Whs

V50

167

3

52

Tony Haley

Vision Racing

V49

164

5

53

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

V53

161

4

54

Jim Duffy

Weaver Valley CC

V45

157

4

55

Andy Whitehead

Seamons CC

V52

156

8

56

Paul Barber

Seamons CC

V57

155

9

57=

Mike Cotgreave

Westmead Team 88

V71

153

7

57=

Ian Bracegirdle

Stretford Whs

V48

153

12

59

Iain Young

Weaver Valley CC

S

150

4

60

Alan Meinhardt

Kidsgrove Whs

V49

149

13

61

Mike Knudsen

Macclesfield Whs

V49

147

4

62=

Roy Myers

Manchester Whs

V43

145

5

62=

David Steele

Lyme Racing Club

V75

145

10

64

Will Pegg

Stone Whs

V40

144

4

65

David Fox

Warrington RC

V52

139

8

66=

Steve Hulme

Congleton CC

V52

129

3

66=

Barry Armstrong

Seamons CC

V61

129

9

68

Chris Dursley

coveryourcar.co.uk

V45

128

3

69

Philip Gayes

Leek CC

V44

123

4

70

Joanne Harcourt

Stretford Whs

LV46

121

11

71

Martin Wiggan

Seamons CC

V42

120

4

72

Mike Wilson

Warrington RC

V57

119

8

73

Michael Cliffe

coveryourcar.co.uk

S34

117

3

74=

Jamie Humphries

Westmead Team 88

S39

114

3

74=

Peter Darbyshire

Wigan Whs

S24

114

3

76

Anthony Atkinson

Leigh Premier RC

V52

113

7

77

Richard Coates

Leek CC

V49

112

3

78=

Ben McIntosh

Crewe Clarion Whs

S

110

2

78=

Simon Bridge

Manchester Whs

V44

110

2

78=

Phil Holden

Seamons CC

V68

110

5

81

Jim Stringer

Crewe Clarion Whs

V?

109

3

82

Ken Dyson

Janus RC

V54

108

3

83=

John Cripps

Leigh Premier RC

S35

105

3

83=

Gareth Howard

Leigh Premier RC

S39

105

5

85

Ben McAulder

North Cheshire Cl

S39

103

4

86

Kelvin Milward

Congleton CC

V53

102

6

87

John Walsh

Seamons CC

V42

101

3

88=

Steve Turner

Lyme Racing Club

S39

100

2

88=

Stephen Longdon

Stretford Whs

V60

100

9

90

Frank Smith

East Lancs RC

V40

97

3

91

Warren Gell

coveryourcar.co.uk

S

96

2

92

Paul Robinson

Lyme Racing Club

V51

94

2

93

Melanie Bailey

Vision Racing

L29

92

5

94=

Anthony Blair

Manchester Whs

V44

91

3

94=

Jon White

Kidsgrove Whs

S

91

4

96=

Craig Nicholson

Manchester Whs

V40

87

2

96=

Steven Hilton

Warrington RC

V45

87

2

98=

Matt Hacker

North Cheshire Cl

V40

86

3

98=

Malc McAllister

Seamons CC

V75

86

4

100=

Neil Oliver

Lyme Racing Club

S39

85

4

100=

Tony Boardman

VTTA Man & NW

V59

85

4

102=

Chris Southworth

Leigh Premier RC

S

80

2

102=

Peter Milligan

Stretford Whs

V58

80

5

104

Claire Deane

Man Tri Club

LV46

79

4

105=

Claire Harrison

Vision Racing

LV41

78

4

105=

Samuel Walley

East Lancs RC

Jv16

78

5

107=

George Coghlan

Janus RC

S

77

2

107=

Chris Warner

Stone Whs

V54

77

7

109

Tony Peach

Crewe Clarion Whs

V53

76

3

110

Gavin McCloskey-Lambert

Manchester Whs

S

74

4

111=

Joseph Brennan

Kidsgrove Whs

S

73

2

111=

John Verbickas

Seamons CC

V69

73

8

113

James Robinson

Vision Racing

Jn17

72

5

114

Andrew Robinson

Vision Racing

V46

71

4

115=

Rob Townsend

Team Swift

V45

70

1

115=

Stephen Costello

Abbotsford Park

V58

70

2

117=

Paul McAllister

Seamons CC

V43

69

2

117=

David Trippier

East Lancs RC

V57

69

8

119

Joel Wainman

Team Swift

V41

68

1

120=

Ian Holbrook

Stone Whs

V46

67

1

120=

Alex Lawton

Man Tri Club

S

67

2

120=

Chris Senior

North Cheshire Cl

V42

67

2

120=

Edward Chatwin

Vision Racing

V43

67

2

124

Craig Lee

Weaver Valley CC

V44

66

3

125=

Bradley Murphy

Wills Wheels CC

V40

65

1

125=

Dan Robinson

Manchester Whs

S30

65

5

127=

Stephen Sladin

Congleton CC

V48

64

2

127=

Ross Prescott

Wigan Whs

Jn

64

3

129=

Neil Rothwell

Seamons CC

V56

61

5

129=

Alan Shuttleworth

Weaver Valley CC

V68

61

8

131=

Ben Falla

Glossop Kinder Velo

S

59

2

131=

Jacqueline Ward

Wills Wheels CC

LV52

59

5

133=

Geoff Southworth

Ashley Touring CC

V57

58

1

133=

Phil Rowsell

North Cheshire Cl

V49

58

5

135

Adam Rycroft

Seamons CC

S

57

1

136

Greg Dancer

Stone Whs

V60

55

2

137=

Mike Jones

Congleton CC

V43

54

1

137=

Duncan Poole

Congleton CC

V42

54

4

137=

Gary Burns

Harry Middleton CC

V55

54

5

140=

Nigel Clementson

Wigan Whs

V54

53

1

140=

Oliver Johnstone

Macclesfield Whs

V46

53

2

142

Mike Noble

Wills Wheels CC

V67

52

7

143=

Pete Tatton

Congleton CC

S31

51

1

143=

Simon Williams

Ashley Touring CC

S

51

3

145=

Stephen Baille

Manchester Whs

V55

50

2

145=

Timothy Criddle

Stretford Whs

V50

50

5

145=

Jeanette Barber

Seamons CC

LV57

50

8

148=

Lee Suthard

Weaver Valley CC

V41

49

1

148=

John Swinnerton

Kidsgrove Whs

S38

49

2

150=

Nigel Harrop

Seamons CC

V64

48

4

150=

Holly Carter

Manchester Whs

L30

48

5

152=

John Morgan

Preston Whs

S39

47

1

152=

Alex Trippier

East Lancs RC

Jv17

47

5

154=

Barry Charlton

Lyme Racing Club

V47

46

1

154=

James Walton

Congleton CC

S38

46

2

154=

Pauline Atkinson

Seamons CC

LV52

46

4

157=

Cecil Hopkinson

Wigan Whs

V63

45

3

157=

William Campbell

Weaver Valley CC

V63

45

4

159=

Martin Parish

Crewe Clarion Whs

S35

44

1

159=

Vic Trigger

Crewe Clarion Whs

VT69

44

3

159=

Andrew Jenkins

Wills Wheels CC

V41

44

4

162=

Jake Wright

Sportcity Velo

Jn

43

1

162=

Fred Wardle

Macclesfield Whs

V60

43

2

164

Barrie Whittaker

Lyme Racing Club

V58

42

2

165

Marc Isherwood

Team Swift

V62

41

1

166

Mike Irvine

Withington Whs

S39

40

3

167=

Matthew Riddiough Boylan

Glossop Kinder Velo

S

39

3

167=

Paul Haywood

Leek CC

V56

39

3

167=

Andy Gray

Wills Wheels CC

S39

39

3

170=

Phillip Robinson

Janus RC

V46

38

1

170=

Christopher Bailey

Lyme Racing Club

V54

38

1

170=

Rufus Brunt

Seamons CC

V41

38

1

173=

Andrew Jackson

Macclesfield Whs

V55

37

2

173=

Peter Rogers

Man Tri Club

V49

37

2

173=

Teddy Weyman

Manchester Whs

S

37

3

176=

Joe Lockett

Seamons CC

Jn

36

1

176=

Stephen Lord

Leigh Premier RC

V51

36

3

178

Jerry Cross

Manchester Whs

V52

34

1

179=

David Wright

Cheshire Roads Club

V61

33

1

179=

John Williamson

Crewe Clarion Whs

V42

33

1

179=

Robert Bridges

Man Tri Club

S

33

1

182=

G Lomax

Wigan Whs

V60

32

1

182=

Ian Grime

East Lancs RC

V44

32

2

184

Andy Spencer

Stretford Whs

V50

31

4

185=

Chris Powell

Dukinfield CC

V?

30

1

185=

A Fisher

Man Tri Club

S

30

2

187

Chris Wilcox

Lyme Racing Club

V52

29

2

188

Alan Roberts

Stone Whs

V67

28

5

189=

Christopher Green

East Lancs RC

S

27

1

189=

Paul Savage

Seamons CC

V46

27

1

189=

Theo Jefferies

Westmead Team 88

Jn

27

2

189=

Paul Howarth

Westmead Team 88

V44

27

3

189=

Karen McBarrons

Kidsgrove Whs

LV41

27

4

194=

Mark Pickles

Manchester Whs

V44

26

1

194=

Sean Davenport

Seamons CC

 

26

1

194=

Steve Hargreaves

Warrington RC

V51

26

3

194=

Harry Davies

Man Tri Club

V69

26

4

194=

Chris Storey

Westmead Team 88

V58

26

5

199=

Vicky Probin

Dukinfield CC

L

25

1

199=

David Hurst

Congleton CC

V75

25

5

199=

John King

Janus RC

V77

25

5

199=

Caroline Fearon

Weaver Valley CC

LV49

25

5

199=

Derek Black

Wigan Whs

V65

25

5

204=

Andrew Aitken

Crewe Clarion Whs

V48

24

1

204=

Phillip Bradshaw

Wigan Whs

 

24

2

204=

Nev Ashman

Manchester Velo RC

V76

24

3

207

Tony Perrin

Stone Whs

V55

23

3

208=

Kamil Waligora

East Lancs RC

S

22

1

208=

William Prout

ABC Centreville

V59

22

2

208=

Amanda Young

Lyme Racing Club

LV51

22

3

211=

Charles Carraz

Seamons CC

S

21

1

211=

Jim Williams

Weaver Valley CC

V?

21

1

211=

Tony Farrell

Westmead Team 88

V70

21

1

211=

Adam Bentley

Stretford Whs

V47

21

4

215=

Christopher Hall

Lyme Racing Club

V60

20

1

215=

George Lipscomb

Man Tri Club

V?

20

1

215=

Neil Drummond

Weaver Valley CC

V54

20

1

215=

James Brayford

Lyme Racing Club

Jn17

20

4

219=

Joseph Torkington

Buxton CC

Jv

19

1

219=

Tom Chilcott

East Lancs RC

S24

19

1

219=

Alexander Mollart

Kidsgrove Whs

V43

19

2

222

William Sanderson

Stockport Clarion

 

18

1

223=

Stephen Parish

Crewe Clarion Whs

V56

17

1

223=

R Taylor

Manchester Whs

L

17

1

223=

Elizabeth Mathison

Leigh Premier RC

LV46

17

2

226

Paul Jennings

Lyme Racing Club

V67

16

2

227=

Daniel Walker

Man Tri Club

S35

15

1

227=

John Gibson

Wigan Whs

V?

15

1

227=

Alex Travis

East Lancs RC

Jv

15

3

227=

Alexander Wiseman

East Lancs RC

Jv15

15

3

227=

Cameron Fitton

East Lancs RC

Jn16

15

3

227=

Darryl Nolan

East Lancs RC

V66

15

3

227=

Jonny Decamps

East Lancs RC

V48

15

3

227=

Josh Decamps

East Lancs RC

Jn16

15

3

227=

Peter Matthew

East Lancs RC

V

15

3

227=

Thomas Bland

East Lancs RC

Jv13

15

3

227=

Mark Nicholls

Kidsgrove Whs

V43

15

3

227=

Claire Logan

Macclesfield Whs

LV42

15

3

227=

Chelsea McCluskey-Lambert

Manchester Whs

L

15

3

227=

Nick Grogan

Sportcity Velo

Jn17

15

3

227=

Victoria Howarth

Westmead Team 88

LV45

15

3

242

Ian Jackson

East Lancs RC

V46

14

2

243=

Chris Harris

Buxton CC

V?

13

1

243=

Mark Riley

East Lancs RC

V

13

2

245=

Dennis Hornby

Weaver Valley CC

V66

12

1

245=

Connor Fearon

Weaver Valley CC

S18

12

2

247=

Daniel Buckley

East Lancs RC

V?

11

1

247=

Roger Wrenn

Macclesfield Whs

V70

11

1

247=

Rob Bailey

Cheshire Roads Club

V60

11

2

247=

Rachel King

coveryourcar.co.uk

LS

11

2

251=

Andrew Turner

Manchester Whs

 

10

1

251=

Nathan Astley

Manchester Whs

V46

10

1

251=

Caroline Travis

East Lancs RC

LV46

10

2

251=

Stu Bennett

Leigh Premier RC

V

10

2

251=

Gareth Lewis

Macclesfield Whs

V?

10

2

251=

Wayne Marchbank

Macclesfield Whs

V?

10

2

251=

Andrew Bramhall

Manchester Whs

S39

10

2

251=

Nicola Fox

Manchester Whs

L35

10

2

251=

John Baddeley

Stone Whs

V69

10

2

251=

Paul Jennings

Stone Whs

V54

10

2

251=

Gerald Zuk

Stretford Whs

V64

10

2

251=

Wayne Jones

Stretford Whs

S

10

2

251=

Dave Friend

Warrington RC

?

10

2

251=

Brid McMahon

Withington Whs

LV47

10

2

265

Molly Horsley Frost

Buxton CC

LV40

9

1

266

Tim Marshall

North Cheshire Cl

S

8

1

267

Sam Wilson

East Lancs RC

S

6

1

268=

Jonathan Poole

Ashley Touring CC

V52

5

1

268=

Samantha Hewitt

Ashley Touring CC

LS

5

1

268=

Elizabeth Batt

Buxton CC

LV50

5

1

268=

Jon Batt

Buxton CC

V52

5

1

268=

J Broadbent

Congleton CC

V68

5

1

268=

Peter Nelson

Congleton CC

V79

5

1

268=

Andrew Grace

Crewe Clarion Whs

V59

5

1

268=

Phil Humphrey

Crewe Clarion Whs

V66

5

1

268=

Andrew Bateson

East Lancs RC

V51

5

1

268=

Cameron Pilkington

East Lancs RC

Jv

5

1

268=

George Preston

East Lancs RC

Jv15

5

1

268=

Georgina Cape

East Lancs RC

LV44

5

1

268=

Jonathan Preston

East Lancs RC

V46

5

1

268=

Mark Barker

East Lancs RC

V

5

1

268=

Noah Coding

East Lancs RC

Jv

5

1

268=

Oliver Huszar

East Lancs RC

Jn

5

1

268=

Philip Booth

East Lancs RC

V

5

1

268=

Samantha Parkinson

East Lancs RC

L

5

1

268=

Shaun Leonard

East Lancs RC

V

5

1

268=

Steven Butterworth

East Lancs RC

V

5

1

268=

Greg Vallance

Glossop Kinder Velo

 

5

1

268=

Dan Monaghan

Harry Middleton CC

S

5

1

268=

Paul Mulcahy

Kidsgrove Whs

V

5

1

268=

Peter Hall

Kidsgrove Whs

V55

5

1

268=

Gail Lowe

Lyme Racing Club

LV46

5

1

268=

Tracy Rowlinson

Lyme Racing Club

LV50

5

1

268=

Christine Higgs

Macclesfield Whs

V55

5

1

268=

Karen Bale

Macclesfield Whs

LV

5

1

268=

Laura Maguire

Macclesfield Whs

L

5

1

268=

Richard Thomas

Macclesfield Whs

V?

5

1

268=

Alistair Rainsbury

Man Tri Club

S

5

1

268=

Caroline Austin

Man Tri Club

L

5

1

268=

Nick Sarris

Man Tri Club

V46

5

1

268=

Laura Stafford

Manchester Whs

L

5

1

268=

Ryan Bates

Manchester Whs

S24

5

1

268=

Sarah Griffiths

Manchester Whs

L

5

1

268=

Michael Stubbs

Newcastle RC 2001

V

5

1

268=

Robson Cooper

Newcastle RC 2001

Jv

5

1

268=

Anna Brunt

Seamons CC

LV41

5

1

268=

David Hole

Seamons CC

V50

5

1

268=

Derek Hodgins

Stockport Clarion

V81

5

1

268=

Carole Milligan

Stretford Whs

LV57

5

1

268=

Damion Zuk

Stretford Whs

S

5

1

268=

George Brown

Stretford Whs

V71

5

1

268=

Gill Hall-Patterson

Stretford Whs

LV50

5

1

268=

Graeme McCulloch

Stretford Whs

V53

5

1

268=

James Hall-Patterson

Stretford Whs

S32

5

1

268=

Mel Stelfox

Stretford Whs

V40

5

1

268=

Phil Dowson

Stretford Whs

S

5

1

268=

Richard Shortland

Stretford Whs

S

5

1

268=

Trevor Bracegirdle

Stretford Whs

V76

5

1

268=

Ian Middleton

Vision Racing

V66

5

1

268=

Luke Chatwin

Vision Racing

Jv13

5

1

268=

Ellis Shufflebotham

VTTA Man & NW

V74

5

1

268=

Neil Hopkins

VTTA Man & NW

V69

5

1

268=

Phil Norcop

VTTA Man & NW

V65

5

1

268=

Dan Robson

Weaver Valley CC

V48

5

1

268=

Phil Butter

Withington Whs

V55

5

1