Manchester District of 
Cycling Time Trials

Cycling Time Trials is the National Governing Body for time trials.
The M&DTTA is a separate association of local clubs within the District,
They promote many events under CTT rules and award trophies.
Home.
Officials & Committee.
Open Events Guide.
Club Events Guide.
Event Headquarters.
Police Notification.
Course Details.
Risk Assessments.
Timekeepers.
Handicappers.
Affiliation.
Accidents.
Local Regulations.
Recommendations.
Marshals & Checkers.
Calendar 2018.
Calendar 2019.
AGM & Date Fixing.
M&DTTA Points results.
Updated 4 December

Individual

 

Points

£

1st

Ben Norbury

Congleton CC

580

100

2nd

Adrian Hughes

Seamons CC

568

75

3rd

Adam Darby

Salford CC

541

50

4th

Daniel Shackleton 

ABC Centreville

525

40

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

1st

Congleton CC

Ben Norbury

580

25

 

 

Matt Stephenson 

479

25

 

 

Stephen Sladin

430

25

 

 

 

1489

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

Seasons CCx

Adrian Hughes

568

20

 

 

Ronan O’Cualain

456

20

 

 

Alan Chorley 

427

20

 

 

 

1451

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

Salford CC

Adam Darby

541

15

 

 

Robbie Harcourt 

343

15

 

 

Kevin Woodward 

256

15

 

 

 

1140

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juniors

 

 

 

1st

Tristan Pilling

Team SB Hub

322

25

2nd

George Elliot

Innovation Racing

126

20

3rd

Nikolas James

Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 

94

15

 

 

 

 

 

Juveniles

 

 

 

1st

Oliver Smyth 

Macclesfield Whs 

62

25

2nd

Joel Ackers

Innovation Racing

44

20

3rd

Daniels Kucerjavijs

Mosley CRT 

39

15

Ladies

 

Points

£

1st

Claire Harrison

Vision Racing

265

75

2nd

Polly Wilding 

Congleton CC 

168

50

3rd

Sarah Grant

Vision Racing

96

40

4th

Naomi Wright 

Man Tri Club

91

30

 

 

 

 

 

Vets (40-49)

 

 

 

1st

Daniel Shackleton

ABC Centreville

525

 

2nd

Ronan O’Cualain

Seamons CC

456

25

3rd

Alan Chorley 

Seamons CC

427

20

4th

John Spearman 

Seamons CC

417

15

 

 

 

 

 

Vets (50-59)

 

 

 

1st

Adrian Hughes

Seamons CC

568

 

2nd

Matt Stephenson 

Congleton CC

479

25

3rd

Stephen Sladin

Congleton CC

430

20

4th

Alistair Stanway 

Weaver Valley CC 

347

15

 

 

 

 

 

Vets (60-69)

 

 

 

1st

Barry Armstrong

Seamons CC

164

25

2nd

Stephen I’Anson

Buxton CC

114

20

3rd

Ken Trigger 

Crewe Clarion Whs

98

15

 

 

 

 

 

Vets (70+)

 

 

 

1st

David Steele

Lyme Racing Club

72

25

2nd

Paul Jennings

Lyme Racing Club

46

20

3rd

Mike Cotgreave

Westmead Team 88

21

15

 

 

 

 

 

                          one rider one prize except teams rule applies

 

M&DTTA Cheshire Courses Points Series - 2018
Prize Winners